Translate
Search

Windy Arbor

Primary School

DREAM, BELIEVE, ACHIEVE

Get in touch

Contact Details

Who's Who

HEAD TEACHER

Miss J Taylor

 

DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER

Mrs J Curry

 

UPPER KEY STAGE 2

Year 6 Teacher: Mrs J Parker & Mrs R Josephs (Sycamore) 

Year 6 Teacher: Mrs L Haydon (Willow) 

Year 5 Teacher: Miss K Docker (Maple)

Year 5 Teacher: Mrs H Geerlings & Mrs G Faulkner (Oak)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs M Worrall, Miss C Billingsley

Phase Lead: Mrs G Faulkner

 

LOWER KEY STAGE 2

Year 3 Teacher: Miss R Field (Beech)

Year 3 Teacher: Mrs Blakemore (Ash)

Year 4 Teacher: Mrs K Brooks (Hawthorn)

Year 4 Teacher: Mr A Theay & Miss C Miller (Ivy)

Teaching Assistants: Miss K Reeves, Miss C Hobson, Miss C Bibb, Miss C Cahill (1-1)

Phase Lead: Mrs C Jones

 

 

KEY STAGE 1

Year 2 Teacher: Miss N Lord (Foxgloves)

Year 2 Teacher: Miss K Lawrence (Snowdrops)

Year 1 Teacher: Miss K Green (Daffodils)

Year 1 Teacher: Mrs M Braid (Bluebells)

Teaching Assistants: Mrs G Sterland, Mrs L Cluney, Miss M Worrall, Mrs C Silvester

Intervention Teacher: Mrs K Miah (Maternity)

Phase Lead: Mrs H Thomas 

 

EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION STAGE

Reception Teacher: Mrs A Povey (Purple Butterflies)

Reception Teacher: Miss S Fentham (Yellow Butterflies)

Nursery Teacher: Miss L Matthews

Teaching Assistants: Mrs D Green, Mrs S Dempster, Miss N Johnson, Miss S Gilbert, Mr S Nally,

Miss K Hall (1-1), Mrs H Skapars

Phase Lead: Mrs E Sherrington

 

Teacher: Mrs C Woods

Teacher: Mrs C Grana

HLTA: Miss R Taylor

HLTA: Miss L Brown

 

 

SEN

SENCO: Mrs F Edwards

SEN Teaching Assistant: Mrs L.J Taylor

 

ARC

Teachers:  Mrs J Hobbs

Teaching Assistants: Miss M Reeves, Miss E Hughes

 

INCLUSION

Inclusion & Wellbeing Lead: Miss E Lane (DSL)

Attendance Officer: Mrs S Malone (Deputy DSL)

Learning Mentor: Mrs S Wood

Learning Mentor: Miss L Woods

 

OFFICE

Administrator: Miss J Dewsbery

Administrator: Mrs F Roper

Administrator: Miss A Wyatt 

Finance Manager: Mrs J Weetman

 

ICT

Lead ICT Technician: Mr J Stinson

 

SITE MANAGER

Mr S Dempster

 

LUNCHTIME SUPERVISORS

Mrs K Reeves, Mrs G Sterland, Mrs S Wood, Mrs L Cluney, Mrs C Silvester, Miss C Bibb, Miss S Gilbert, Mrs L Lissemore, Mrs L Godwin, Mr R Malcolm

 

CLEANING STAFF

Mrs K Reeves, Miss M Worrall, Mrs C Silvester, Mrs M Casey, Mrs L Lissemore, Mrs G Edwards, Miss M Reeves

 

Top